Is Welch's Nuclear Sqworms Sour Neon Gummi Worms, 3.5 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1 And Titanium Dioxide, This Product Was Manufactured Where Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk And Soy Are Used In Production Of Other Products

Check Welch's Nuclear Sqworms Sour Neon Gummi Worms, 3.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Welch's Nuclear Sqworms Sour Neon Gummi Worms, 3.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go