Is Welch's Nuclear Sqworms Sour Neon Gummi Worms, 3.5 Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1 And Titanium Dioxide, This Product Was Manufactured Where Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk And Soy Are Used In Production Of Other Products

Check Welch's Nuclear Sqworms Sour Neon Gummi Worms, 3.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Welch's Nuclear Sqworms Sour Neon Gummi Worms, 3.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go