Is Welch's Nuclear Sqworms Sour Neon Gummi Worms, 3.5 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1 And Titanium Dioxide, This Product Was Manufactured Where Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk And Soy Are Used In Production Of Other Products
Check Welch's Nuclear Sqworms Sour Neon Gummi Worms, 3.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Nuclear Sqworms Sour Neon Gummi Worms, 3.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Trolli Crawlers Gummi Worm Sour Brite Wrapper - 5 Oz
Albanese Gummi Worms Fat Free Gluten Free Low Sodium Mini 12 Flavors - 7.5 Oz
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Albanese 12 Flavor Mini Gummi Worms, 36oz Resealable Bag, Family Size
Albanese Gummi Bears Fat Free Gluten Free Low Sodium 12 Flavors Sour Bag - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Welch's Nuclear Sqworms Sour Neon Gummi Worms, 3.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


