Is Welch's Organic Juice Ice Bars Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Concentrated White Grape Juice, Organic Concentrated Concord Grape 8 Juice, Guar Gum, L-Malic Acid, Natural Flavor.
Check Welch's Organic Juice Ice Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Organic Juice Ice Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


