Is Welch's Reduced Sugar Fruit Snacks 144/1.5 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Juice From Concentrates (Grape, Pear, Peach, Orange And Pineapple), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Fruit Purees (Strawberry, Raspberry And Grape), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Asparatame, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Vitamin A Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Phenyketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Welch's Reduced Sugar Fruit Snacks 144/1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Reduced Sugar Fruit Snacks 144/1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
Welch's Reduced Sugar Fruit Snacks 144/1.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


