Is Welchs Reduced Sugar Mixed Fruit - 14.4 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
berries 'n cherries fruit puree (pear, peach, strawberry, raspberry, blackberry, blueberry and cherry), corn syrup, chicory root extract, sugar, modified corn starch, gelatin, citric acid, lactic acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), natural and artificial flavors, alpha tocopherol acetate (vitamin e), vitamin a palmitate, sodium citrate, coconut oil, carnauba wax, annatto (color), turmeric (color), fruit and vegetable juice (color), mixed fruit fruit puree (grape, peach, orange, strawberry and raspberry), concord grape juice from concentrate
Check Welchs Reduced Sugar Mixed Fruit - 14.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welchs Reduced Sugar Mixed Fruit - 14.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


