Is Welch's® Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Rose Grape Juice Cocktail 25.4 fl. oz. Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
Sparkling nonalcoholic rosé grape juice with sweet, fruity grape flavor, light effervescence and a slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Often chilled for toasts, brunches, mocktails or as a mixer. Reviews commonly mention enjoyable bubbles, pronounced sweetness, party suitability and good value, with occasional notes about being too sweet according to some reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sparkling nonalcoholic rosé grape juice with sweet, fruity grape flavor, light effervescence and a slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Often chilled for toasts, brunches, mocktails or as a mixer. Reviews commonly mention enjoyable bubbles, pronounced sweetness, party suitability and good value, with occasional notes about being too sweet according to some reviewers.
Ingredients
Sparkling Filtered Water, Grape Juice from Concentrate (Filtered Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice, Citric Acid (for Tartness), Natural Flavor.
Check Welch's® Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Rose Grape Juice Cocktail 25.4 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's® Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Rose Grape Juice Cocktail 25.4 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Juice Cocktail, White Grape, 25.4 Fl Oz Bottle
Where to buy
Welch's® Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Rose Grape Juice Cocktail 25.4 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


