Is Welch's Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink, 10 fl oz On-the-Go Bottle (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

A portable strawberry and kiwi juice blend offering bright, sweet and tart flavor with smooth, lightly pulpy texture; customers report consistent taste and convenient single serve bottles for lunches, travel, and snacks. Reviewers note refreshing quality, family-friendly appeal, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity varying across age groups and occasions

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), KIWI JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, KIWI JUICE CONCENTRATE), STRAWBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR)

Check Welch's Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink, 10 fl oz On-the-Go Bottle (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Welch's Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink, 10 fl oz On-the-Go Bottle (Pack of 6) is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking