Is Welch's Tropical Freese Pops - Pineapple Passion, Mango Orange, Watermelon Berry Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (sugar, concentrated apple juice, blackcurrant concentrate), Carrot concentrate, Pumpkin concentrate, Citric acid, Natural flavours, Cellulose gum, Guar gum, Gum arabic, Stevia extract.
Check Welch's Tropical Freese Pops - Pineapple Passion, Mango Orange, Watermelon Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Tropical Freese Pops - Pineapple Passion, Mango Orange, Watermelon Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick
Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


