Is Welch's Variety Pack 30 Sticks Low Calorie Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cherry Cranberry Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Tartaric Acid, Maltodextrin*, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Calcium Silicate, Magnesium Oxide, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color). Grape Cranberry Ingredients: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin*, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Calcium Silicate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color). Mango Cranberry Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin*, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Silicate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color). Strawberry Cranberry Ingredients: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin*, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sucralose, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Calcium Silicate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color).
Check Welch's Variety Pack 30 Sticks Low Calorie Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Variety Pack 30 Sticks Low Calorie Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


