Is Welch's Zero Sugar Passion Fruit Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Apple Puree From Concentrate (filtered Water, Apple Puree Concentrate)**, Grape Juice From Concentrate (filtered Water, Grape Juice Concentrate)**, Passion Fruit Juice From Concentrate (filtered Water, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate)**, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid (for Tartness), Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Beta Carotene (for Color) **adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar.

Check Welch's Zero Sugar Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Welch's Zero Sugar Passion Fruit is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartAcidicSweet
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast