Is Welch's® Blueberry Fruit 'n Yogurt™ Snacks 4.25 oz. Pouch Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUIT CENTER FRUIT PUREE (WHITE GRAPE, PEAR AND BLUEBERRY), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PECTIN, TRI-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YOGURT COATING SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER, (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN D3, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX AND CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC-RESIN).

Check Welch's® Blueberry Fruit 'n Yogurt™ Snacks 4.25 oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Welch's® Blueberry Fruit 'n Yogurt™ Snacks 4.25 oz. Pouch is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go