Is Weleda Arnica 30c Tablets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • arnica montana 30c homeopathic potency on 10lactose/sucrose tablets

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Arnica montana 30C homeopathic potency on 100mg lactose/sucrose tablets.��Suitable for Vegetarians.HR0298/0233 (Homeopathic - NOT INDICATED)

Check Weleda Arnica 30c Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weleda Arnica 30c Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Tablet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard