Is Weleda Baby Natural Calendula Face Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl stearate se
glyceryl stearate se
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Lanolin, Beeswax (Cera Alba), Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Xanthan Gum, Fragrance (Parfum)*, Limonene*, Linalool*, Geraniol*, Citral*, *From Natural Essential Oils
Check Weleda Baby Natural Calendula Face Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weleda Baby Natural Calendula Face Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weleda Baby Natural Calendula Face Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


