Is Weleda Calendula Baby Oil -- 6.8 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- sweet almond
sweet almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Calendula Officinalis (Calendula), Flower Extract, Chamomilla Recutita Matricaria (Chamomile), Fragrance (Parfum), Limonene, Linalool, Geraniol, Citral, Citral, From Natural Essential Oils
Check Weleda Calendula Baby Oil -- 6.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weleda Calendula Baby Oil -- 6.8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Where to buy
Weleda Calendula Baby Oil -- 6.8 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle


