Is Weleda Duo Body Wash Sea Buckthorn 200ml x 2 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • aqua sesame seed oil coco-glucoside alcohol disodium cocoyl glutamate glycerin carrageenan parfum 1 sodium cocoyl glutamate sea buckthorn oil xanthan gum lactate limonene linalool citral

aqua sesame seed oil coco-glucoside alcohol disodium cocoyl glutamate glycerin carrageenan parfum 1 sodium cocoyl glutamate sea buckthorn oil xanthan gum lactate limonene linalool citral

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua Sesame Seed Oil Coco-glucoside Alcohol Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate Glycerin Carrageenan Parfum 1 Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate Sea Buckthorn Oil Xanthan Gum Lactate Limonene Linalool Citral

Check Weleda Duo Body Wash Sea Buckthorn 200ml x 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weleda Duo Body Wash Sea Buckthorn 200ml x 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle