Is Weleda Natural Pomegranate Creamy Body Wash, Vegan Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia ternifolia seed oil

macadamia ternifolia seed oil

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INCI: Water (Aqua), Coco-Glucoside, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Alcohol, Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Glycerin, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan) Extract, Limonene*, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Seed Oil, Panicum Miliaceum (Millet) Seed Extract, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Petal Extract, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid,Fragance (Parfum)*, Linalool*, Citronellol*, Geraniol*, Citral* Coumarin*. *from natural essential oils

Check Weleda Natural Pomegranate Creamy Body Wash, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weleda Natural Pomegranate Creamy Body Wash, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Personal Care