Is Weleda Skin Food 30ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • poly-glyceryl-3 polyricinoleate

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil +, Lanolin, Beeswax (Cera Alba), Alcohol Denat., Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Poly-glyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate, Fragrance (Parfum)*, Glycerin, Viola Tricolor Extract, Hydrolyzed Beeswax, Sorbitan Olivate, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf+ Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower+ Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower+ Extract, Arginine, Zinc Sulfate, Limonene*, Linalool*, Geraniol*, Citral*, Coumarin* [8000710032], *From Natural Essential Oils +From Organic Cultivation

Check Weleda Skin Food 30ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weleda Skin Food 30ml is available at 2 retailers

VitacostOcado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy