Is Weleda Oat Replenishing Conditioner Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INCI: Water (Aqua), Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, PCA Glyceryl Oleate, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Avena Sativa (Oat) Extract, Fragrance (Parfum)*, Isoamyl Laurate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan) Extract, Althaea Officinalis Root Extract, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Arginine, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Limonene*, Linalool*, Citronellol*, Geraniol*, Coumarin*. *from natural essential oils.

Check Weleda Oat Replenishing Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Weleda Oat Replenishing Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy