Is Weleda Skin Food 30ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- poly-glyceryl-3 polyricinoleate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil +, Lanolin, Beeswax (Cera Alba), Alcohol Denat., Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Poly-glyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate, Fragrance (Parfum)*, Glycerin, Viola Tricolor Extract, Hydrolyzed Beeswax, Sorbitan Olivate, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf+ Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower+ Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower+ Extract, Arginine, Zinc Sulfate, Limonene*, Linalool*, Geraniol*, Citral*, Coumarin* [8000710032], *From Natural Essential Oils +From Organic Cultivation
Check Weleda Skin Food 30ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weleda Skin Food 30ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Where to buy
Weleda Skin Food 30ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


