Is Weleda Smoothing Eye Cream Wild Rose -- 0.34 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glyceryl stearate se
glyceryl stearate se
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Prunus Persica (Peach) Kernel Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Alcohol, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Hydrolyzed Beeswax, Rosa Moschata Seed Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil Unsaponifiables, Sedum Purpureum Extract, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Euphrasia Officinalis Extract, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Beeswax.
Check Weleda Smoothing Eye Cream Wild Rose -- 0.34 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weleda Smoothing Eye Cream Wild Rose -- 0.34 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weleda Smoothing Eye Cream Wild Rose -- 0.34 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


