Is Well & Good Choc Chip Cookie Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend (potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vegetable Emulsifiers (mono And Diglycerides), Cellulose Powder), Sugar, Dark Compound Choc Chips (21.7%) (sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin)), Iodised Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Well & Good Choc Chip Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well & Good Choc Chip Cookie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Baker Josef’s Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


