Is Well & Good Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix 400g Pescatarian?

Description
A chocolate-chip cookie mix yielding classic sweet, slightly buttery flavor with melty chocolate pieces and a balance of soft, chewy centers and crisp edges. Commonly used for quick homemade cookies, family baking, and gatherings. Reviewers often note ease of preparation, consistent results, occasional uneven chip distribution, and variable sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- diglycerides
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A chocolate-chip cookie mix yielding classic sweet, slightly buttery flavor with melty chocolate pieces and a balance of soft, chewy centers and crisp edges. Commonly used for quick homemade cookies, family baking, and gatherings. Reviewers often note ease of preparation, consistent results, occasional uneven chip distribution, and variable sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend (Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vegetable Emulsifiers (Mono and Diglycerides), Cellulose Powder), Sugar, Dark Compound Choc Chips (21.7%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), Iodised Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour.
Check Well & Good Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well & Good Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Well & Good Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Powder


