Is Well & Good Gluten Free White Sliced Bread Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend (Corn Starch, Corn Flour Tapioca Flour, Potato Flour, Organic Psyllium husk, Cellulose Powder, Xanthan Gum, Mono Di Glycerides, Flaxseed Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Organic Spirulina), Filtered Water, Oil Blend (Canola Oil, Olive Oil), Brown Sugar, Fresh Yeast, Baking powder, Iodised Sea Salt, Vinegar.
Check Well & Good Gluten Free White Sliced Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well & Good Gluten Free White Sliced Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice
Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go


