Is Well & Good Lemon Coconut Cake Mix 475g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut

desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A packaged loaf offering bright, citrus-forward taste balanced with subtle sweetness and tropical notes; the interior is moist with a fine, tender crumb and a smooth, slightly glossy icing. Commonly served sliced for dessert, coffee breaks, brunch gatherings, or casual sharing at parties and potlucks and everyday snacking occasions too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Mix (Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Desiccated Coconut), Sugar, Baking Powder, Thickeners (Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum), Natural Lemon Flavour (1%), Iodised Salt, Natural Colour (Turmeric).

Check Well & Good Lemon Coconut Cake Mix 475g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Well & Good Lemon Coconut Cake Mix 475g is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthGf PantryWoolworths

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruityNuttySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go