Is Well & Good Raspberry Coconut Slice Mix 370g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flour blend
- natural flavour
flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Baking Powder, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Desiccated Coconut (27%), Sugar, lodised Salt, Freeze-Dried Raspberry (2%), Natural Flavour.
Check Well & Good Raspberry Coconut Slice Mix 370g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well & Good Raspberry Coconut Slice Mix 370g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
About this product
Snack · Powder


