Is Well & Good Sliced White Loaf Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starches
modified starches
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Corn Starch, Modified Starches (GMO free Corn &Tapioca),Filtered Water, Potato Starch, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Palm), Brown Sugar, Fresh Yeast, Organic Psyillium Husk, Methyl Cellulose, Glucono Delta Lactone, lodised Sea Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Mono Di Glycerides, Invert Sugar, Flaxseed Flour, Buckwheat, Organic Spirulina.
Check Well & Good Sliced White Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well & Good Sliced White Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


