Is Well & Good Vegan Bolognese With Macaroni 110g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- from soy
from soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta 68% (White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Maize Flour), Vegetable Protein (from Soy), Tomato, Carrot, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (Rice Bran), lodised Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Onion, Garlic, Pepper, Oregano, Paprika, Food Acid (Citric).
Check Well & Good Vegan Bolognese With Macaroni 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well & Good Vegan Bolognese With Macaroni 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Well & Good Vegan Bolognese With Macaroni 110g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


