No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Well Market Pitted Dried Fruit Prunes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pitted Prunes, Potassium Sorbate Added As A Preservative. Contains Tree Nuts, Coconut, Milk And Sulphites. It may also contain Pits and/or Pit Fragments.

Check Well Market Pitted Dried Fruit Prunes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCookingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Well Market Pitted Dried Fruit Prunes | Spoonful