Is Well Naturally No Added Sugar Bar Milk Chocolate Coconut Delight 45g x 16 Display Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • 24% milk solids
  • milk powder
  • milk solids
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Butter & Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids (Milk Powder, Milk Fat), Soluble Dietary Fibre (Polydextrose), Erythritol, Coconut 10%, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours, Natural Sweetener (Stevia), Chocolate Contains 34% Cocoa Solids And 24% Milk Solids

Check Well Naturally No Added Sugar Bar Milk Chocolate Coconut Delight 45g x 16 Display against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Well Naturally No Added Sugar Bar Milk Chocolate Coconut Delight 45g x 16 Display is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go