Is Well Naturally No Added Sugar Block Dark Chocolate Raspberry Crush 90g x 12 Display Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass & Cocoa Butter (70% Cocoa Solids), Soluble Dietary Fibre (Polydextrose), Erythritol, Raspberry Pieces, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Natural Sweetener (Stevia)

Check Well Naturally No Added Sugar Block Dark Chocolate Raspberry Crush 90g x 12 Display against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Well Naturally No Added Sugar Block Dark Chocolate Raspberry Crush 90g x 12 Display is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityBitterSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go