Is Well Naturally No Sugar Added Chocolate Block Mint Crisp Dairy Free?

Description
This dark chocolate mint crisp block delivers a pronounced mint flavor with a firm snap and crunchy crisp texture. People commonly use it for quick snacks, after‑meal treats, dessert garnishes, or baking additions. Reviewers frequently note strong mint intensity, consistent crunch, clean break, and variable personal preference for mint–chocolate balance.

Description
This dark chocolate mint crisp block delivers a pronounced mint flavor with a firm snap and crunchy crisp texture. People commonly use it for quick snacks, after‑meal treats, dessert garnishes, or baking additions. Reviewers frequently note strong mint intensity, consistent crunch, clean break, and variable personal preference for mint–chocolate balance.
Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Polydextrose, Natural Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Mint Chips (10%) (Isomalt, Peppermint Oil, Natural Colour (141)), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Mint Oil (0.06%), Natural Flavour
Check Well Naturally No Sugar Added Chocolate Block Mint Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well Naturally No Sugar Added Chocolate Block Mint Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Well Naturally No Sugar Added Chocolate Block Mint Crisp is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


