Is Well & Truly Crunchy Mini Eggs Oat M&lk Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Colombian Oat Milk Chocolate (85%), (cocoa Solids 43% Minimum) (cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Gluten-free Oat Powder (22%), Cocoa Mass, Dried Rice Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract Inclusions (15%): Dark Chocolate (73%) (cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Flavour), Roasted Cocoa Nibs (27%), Oat Powder & Oat Milk Included. Contains Oat, Nuts and Soya. It may also contain traces of Milk.
Check Well & Truly Crunchy Mini Eggs Oat M&lk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well & Truly Crunchy Mini Eggs Oat M&lk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


