Is Wella Chocolate Chips Super Omega Squares, Chocolate Chips Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROLLED OATS*, COCONUT SUGAR*, COCONUT OIL*, APPLES*, BROWN RICE FLOUR*, CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*, (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT*), OAT FLOUR*, SESAME SEEDS*, COCONUT*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, TAPIOCA STARCH*, CASHEWS*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, MAPLE SYRUP*, GROUND FLAX SEEDS*, ALMONDS*, COCONUT BUTTER*, SEA SALT.

Check Wella Chocolate Chips Super Omega Squares, Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go