Is Wella Chocolate Chips Super Omega Squares, Chocolate Chips Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
- coconut butter
- coconut
- coconut oil
- coconut sugar
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS*, COCONUT SUGAR*, COCONUT OIL*, APPLES*, BROWN RICE FLOUR*, CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*, (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT*), OAT FLOUR*, SESAME SEEDS*, COCONUT*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, TAPIOCA STARCH*, CASHEWS*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, MAPLE SYRUP*, GROUND FLAX SEEDS*, ALMONDS*, COCONUT BUTTER*, SEA SALT.
Check Wella Chocolate Chips Super Omega Squares, Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wella Chocolate Chips Super Omega Squares, Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


