Is Wella Grain Free Cereal Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut flour
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almonds*, Dates*, Coconut*, Flaxseed*, Coconut Flour*, Chia Seeds*, Cinnamon*, Sea Salt.
Check Wella Grain Free Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wella Grain Free Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


