Is Wella Instant or Overnight Grain-Free Cereal Apple Cinnamon Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • other tree nut products
  • almonds
  • coconut flour
  • coconut

other tree nut products

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Almonds*, Coconut*, Dates*, Apples*, Flaxseed*, Coconut Flour*, Chia Seeds*, Sunflower Seeds*, Cinnamon*, Sea Salt. *Organic. CONTAINS: ALMONDS, COCONUT. MADE IN A FACILITY THAT MAKES PEANUT AND OTHER TREE NUT PRODUCTS. MAY CONTAIN NUT SHELLS.

Check Wella Instant or Overnight Grain-Free Cereal Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking