Is Wella Original N'oats Cereal, Original Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut flour
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut flour
coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS*, COCONUT*, FLAXSEED*, COCONUT FLOUR*, DATES* CHIA SEEDS*, CINNAMON*, SEA SALT.

Check Wella Original N'oats Cereal, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep