Is Wella Powerful Peanut Protein Bar, 2 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic dry egg whites

organic dry egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dry Roasted Peanuts, Organic Honey, Organic Milk Protein Concentrate, Organic Dry Egg Whites, Organic Non Fat Dry Milk, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Vanilla Extract (Contains Ethyl Alcohol)

Check Wella Powerful Peanut Protein Bar, 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wella Powerful Peanut Protein Bar, 2 Oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsCentral Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetVanillaHoney
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep