Is Wella Powerful Peanut Protein Bar, 2 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic dry roasted almonds
- organic virgin coconut oil
organic dry roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dry Roasted Peanuts, Organic Honey, Organic Milk Protein Concentrate, Organic Dry Egg Whites, Organic Non Fat Dry Milk, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Vanilla Extract (Contains Ethyl Alcohol)
Check Wella Powerful Peanut Protein Bar, 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wella Powerful Peanut Protein Bar, 2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wella Powerful Peanut Protein Bar, 2 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


