Is Wella Shockwaves Ultra Strong Power Hold Gel 200 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- propylene glycol
- ppg-1-peg-9 lauryl glycol ether
- glycerin
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Aqua/Eau, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, PVP, Carbomer, Aminomethyl Propanol, Phenoxyethanol, DMDM Hydantoin, PPG-1-PEG-9 Lauryl Glycol Ether, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Fragrance/Parfum, Disodium EDTA, Ethylhexylglycerin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Amyl Cinnamal, Linalool, CI 60730, Tocopherol, CI 42090
Check Wella Shockwaves Ultra Strong Power Hold Gel 200 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wella Shockwaves Ultra Strong Power Hold Gel 200 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Wella Shockwaves Ultra Strong Power Hold Gel 200 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


