Is Wella Snickerdoodle N'oats Instant or Overnight Organic Superfood Cereal, Snickerdoodle Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut flour
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS*, DATES*, COCONUT*, FLAXSEED*, COCONUT FLOUR*, CHIA SEEDS*, CINNAMON*, SEA SALT.

Check Wella Snickerdoodle N'oats Instant or Overnight Organic Superfood Cereal, Snickerdoodle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
NuttySpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking