Is Wellabys Crackers Feta & Oregano Lactose Free?

Description
These crackers deliver tangy, herb-accented savory flavor with a firm, crisp bite that can crumble into tender flakes. Commonly enjoyed straight from the box, paired with snacks or dips, or used as a crunchy topping for salads. Reviewers often note pronounced flavor, satisfying crunch, and occasional fragility and mild saltiness.
Why it's not lactose free
- cow's milk
- cream
- feta cheese
- milk proteins
- cheese
cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These crackers deliver tangy, herb-accented savory flavor with a firm, crisp bite that can crumble into tender flakes. Commonly enjoyed straight from the box, paired with snacks or dips, or used as a crunchy topping for salads. Reviewers often note pronounced flavor, satisfying crunch, and occasional fragility and mild saltiness.
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Cheese (24%) (Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Rennet), Cream (Milk), Corn Flour, Rice Starch, Corn Starch, Sugar, Milk Proteins, Feta Cheese (1.3%) (Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Rennet), Emulsifiers (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavoring, Oregano (0.3%), Olive Oil (0.3%), Stabilizer (Xanthan Gum), Leavening Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Glucano Delta Lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate)
Check Wellabys Crackers Feta & Oregano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellabys Crackers Feta & Oregano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wellabys Crackers Feta & Oregano is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


