Is Wellaby's Parmesan Cheese Ups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, GOUDA CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), EGG YOLK, YEAST EXTRACT, MILK PROTEINS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING
Check Wellaby's Parmesan Cheese Ups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellaby's Parmesan Cheese Ups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Piece


