Is WellBeSleep Bar Box Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats
  • oat fibre

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark chocolate 35% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, aroma), Milk Protein, Oligo Fructose Syrup, Oat fibre, Rolled Oats, Stabiliser: (Sorbitol Syrup), Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Balm extract*, Extract from Vanilla, Hops Extract.

Check WellBeSleep Bar Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WellBeSleep Bar Box is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaHerbaceousSweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go