Is WellBeSleep Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark chocolate 35% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, aroma), Milk Protein, Oligo Fructose Syrup, Oat fibre, Rolled Oats, Stabiliser: (Sorbitol Syrup), Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Balm extract*, Extract from Vanilla, Hops Extract.
Check WellBeSleep Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WellBeSleep Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
WellBeSleep Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


