Is Weller Original Coconut Bites With Cbd, Original Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut mct oil
  • coconut

coconut mct oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA, COCONUT MCT OIL, SEA SALT, CBD FROM BROAD SPECTRUM HEMP.

Check Weller Original Coconut Bites With Cbd, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Weller Original Coconut Bites With Cbd, Original | Spoonful