Is Wellmune Yeast Beta Glucan Bio-K Plus Extra Probiotic Elderberry Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat powder

oat powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, oat powder*, cane sugar*, pumpkin seed protein*, lemon juice powder*, fruit and vegetable concentrate (carrot, apple, blackcurrant)*, elderberry extract*, natural flavors, steviol glycosides*. *Organic

Check Wellmune Yeast Beta Glucan Bio-K Plus Extra Probiotic Elderberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go