Is Wellness Bakeries Miracle Heavenly All Purpose Bread Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • almonds
  • blanched almond flour

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Almond Flour, Orgnic Lax Seed Meal, Almond Flour, Organic Psyllium Husk Powder, Cream Of Tartar, Sea Salt, Baking Soda. Contains: Almonds.

Check Wellness Bakeries Miracle Heavenly All Purpose Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep