Is Super Nature Wellness Bowl Chicken Pad Thai | 350g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat fibre

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodle Mix (56%) (Water, Rice Noodle, Carrot, Bean Shoots, Capsicum, Spinach, Scrambled Egg (Milk), Edamame Beans (Soy), Spring Onion, Herb), Thai Style Tamarind Sauce (34%) (Water, Capsicum, Peanut Butter, Sugar, Fish Sauce, Satay Flavour (Natural Colours (160c, 100, 160b), Natural Flavour) (Wheat, Barley, Soy), Tomato Paste, Thickener (1422), Garlic, Coconut Milk Powder (Milk), Vinegar, Herbs, Chilli Paste, Tamarind Paste (0.5%), Yeast Extract, Mesquite Powder, Salt, Natural Colour (160c), Natural Flavour), Marinated Cooked Chicken (8%) (Chicken, Water, Potato Starch, Wheat Fibre, Salt, Cornstarch, Spice), Pepita Seeds, Total Meal includes 15% Rice Noodle, 7% Chicken, 0.1% Tamarind Paste, 1.5% Pepita Seeds, 1.5% Edamame Beans, 0.1% Lemongrass Powder

Check Super Nature Wellness Bowl Chicken Pad Thai | 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go